Archive

Apr 29

Duokonzert mit Christoph Hammer

Wednesday, April 29, 2020

Greifenberg Institut


Apr 26

Brahms Doppelkonzert mit Astrig Siranossian

Sunday, April 26, 2020

Puteaux

www.culture.puteaux.fr


Apr 24

Triokonzert mit Astrig Siranossian und Vardan Mamikonian

Friday, April 24, 2020

Versailles

www.chateauversailles-spectacles.fr


Apr 01

Concerto de Benda

Wednesday, April 01, 2020

Paris, Temple du Foyer de l’âme

Alexis Kossenko
Les ambassadeurs

www.facebook.com


Mar 30

Benda Concerto pour violon

Monday, March 30, 2020

Nantes

Alexis Kossenko
Les Ambassadeurs

www.lacite-nantes.fr


Mar 17

Schwarzenberg

Tuesday, March 17, 2020 - Friday, March 20, 2020

Aufnahme Esperanza


Mar 15

Ensemble Esperanza

Sunday, March 15, 2020

Schaan Lichtenstein

www.ensemble-esperanza.li


Mar 13

Ensemble Esperanza

Friday, March 13, 2020

Wetzlar

www.ensemble-esperanza.li


Mar 05

Reicha Concertante

Thursday, March 05, 2020

Genève

Stephan MacLeod
Gli Angeli


Mar 03

Bach Violinkonzerte

Tuesday, March 03, 2020

Varsovie filharmonia

Concert Lorrain

www.filharmonia.pl


Mar 02

Bach Violinkonzerte

Monday, March 02, 2020

Luxembourg Philharmonie

Concert Lorrain

www.philharmonie.lu


Feb 28

Mozart Violinkonzert

Friday, February 28, 2020

Nancy Musée des beaux arts

Jakob Lehmann

www.musee-des-beaux-arts.nancy.fr


Feb 27

Mozart Violinkonzert

Thursday, February 27, 2020

Nancy

Jakob Lehmann

www.musee-des-beaux-arts.nancy.fr


Feb 19

Solo und Leitung Hessische Staatsorchester

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

Wiesbaden

www.staatstheater-wiesbaden.de


Feb 14

Abschlusskonzert Ensemble Esperanza

Friday, February 14, 2020

Bad Ragaz

www.ensemble-esperanza.li


Feb 11

Ensemble Esperanza

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Bad Ragaz

www.ensemble-esperanza.li


Feb 07

Eröffnungskonzert Ensemble Esperanza

Friday, February 07, 2020

Bad Ragaz

www.ensemble-esperanza.li


Feb 01

Esperanza

Saturday, February 01, 2020

Bozen Südtirol

www.ensemble-esperanza.li


Dec 31

Bremen die Glocke

Tuesday, December 31, 2019 ● 18:00h

Mendelssohn Violinkonzert

Florian Ziemen

www.glocke.de


Dec 15

Cité de la musique, Romans sur Isère

Sunday, December 15, 2019 ● 16:00h

Les Musicades Romanesques

www.citemusique-romans.com


Dec 14

Cité de la musique, Romans sur Isère

Saturday, December 14, 2019 ● 20:00h

Les Musicades Romanesques

www.citemusique-romans.com


Dec 01

Bern Münster

Sunday, December 01, 2019 ● 15:00h

Vivaldi Konzert Grosso Mogul

Fritz Krämer, Konzertverein Bern

www.konzertverein-bern.ch


Nov 30

Bern Münster

Saturday, November 30, 2019 ● 20:00h

Vivaldi Konzert Grosso Mogul

Fritz Krämer, Konzertverein Bern

www.konzertverein-bern.ch


Nov 21

Salle de musique Chaux de Fonds

Thursday, November 21, 2019 ● 19:30h

Violinkonzerte von Bach und Haydn

Kammerorchester Leipzig,

www.j3l.ch


Nov 17

Schlosskirche Brühl

Sunday, November 17, 2019 ● 16:00h

Capella Augustina Andreas Spering

Bach Kantaten

www.koelnticket.de


Nov 14

Kirche St Peter Zurich

Thursday, November 14, 2019 ● 19:00h

Werke von Clara Schumann mit Els Biesemanns

www.kulturzueri.ch


Nov 06

Belgium – Bruxelles, Bozar

Wednesday, November 06, 2019 ● 20:00h

Messes de Berlioz et Martini
Concert Spirituel, Hervé Niquet
bozar.be


Oct 15

Belgium – Charleroi, Palais des Beaux-Arts

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 ● 20:00h

Duo concert with Astrig Siranossian


Oct 13

Germany – Neuburg an der Donau

Sunday, October 13, 2019

Recital with Els Biesemans


Sep 28

France – Moulins-sur- Allier, Eglise Saint-Pierre

Saturday, September 28, 2019 ● 21:00h

Benda Violin Concerto with Alexis Kossenko


Sep 20

Italy – Lecce, Palazzo San Giovanne

Friday, September 20, 2019 ● 20:00h

Duo concert with Astrig Siranossian, cello
Works by Thomas Demenga, Benjamin Attahir, Maurice Ravel


Aug 23

Liechtenstein – Vaduz

Friday, August 23, 2019

Ensemble Esperanza with Kian Soltani


Aug 18

Germany – Hildesheim, Domhof des Mariensdom

Sunday, August 18, 2019 ● 19:30h

Mendelssohn Violin Concerto
Hildesheim Symphony Orchestra and Florian Ziemen


Aug 08

Switzerland – Kirche Sils Maria, Engadin Festival

Thursday, August 08, 2019 ● 20:30h

Biber Rosenkransonaten
Menno Van Delft, harpsichord and Sören Leupold, lute


Aug 05

Belgium – Stavelot, Réféctoire des moines de l Abbaye

Monday, August 05, 2019 ● 11:00h

Recital with Nathanael Gouin, piano
Works by Bach, Brahms


Aug 02

Croatia – Pag, Olive Classics

Friday, August 02, 2019 ● 20:00h

Ensemble Esperanza


Jul 30

Croatia – Dubrovnik, Rectors Palace Atrium

Tuesday, July 30, 2019 ● 21:30h

Ensemble Esperanza


Jul 28

Belgium – Saint-Hubert, Eglise Saint-Gilles

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Recital with Kristian Bezuidenhout
Works by Beethoven, Mozart, Wilms


Jul 27

France – Perigord, Église de Saint-Paul Lizonne

Saturday, July 27, 2019

11h – 12h15 – 15h15 – 16h30 – 17h45
Telemann Quatuors parisiens
Alexis Kossenko et les Ambassadeurs


Jun 30

Belgium – Flagey, Eglise de lAbbaye de la Cambre, Festival de Wallonie

Sunday, June 30, 2019 ● 15:30h

Biber Rosenkranzsonaten
Menno van Delft, harpsichord, Sören Leupold, lute


Jun 29

France – Chateau de Versailles, Chapelle

Saturday, June 29, 2019 ● 20:00h

Messes de Berlioz et Martini
Concert Spirituel, Hervé Niquet


Jun 25

Belgium – Namur, Eglise Saint-Loup Festival de Wallonie

Tuesday, June 25, 2019 ● 20:00h

Baroque Music with Leonardo Garcia Alarcon


Jun 23

Germany – Würzburg Mozartfest, Vogel-Convention Center

Sunday, June 23, 2019 ● 19:00h

Jupiter-Nacht
Ensemble Esperanza


Jun 17

Germany – Leipzig, Thomaskirche, Bachfest

Monday, June 17, 2019 ● 20:00h

Bach meets Vivaldi
La Cetra Andrea Marcon


Jun 17

France – Montpelier, Le Corum

Monday, June 17, 2019 ● 20:00h

Messes de Berlioz et Martini
Concert Spirituel, Hervé Niquet


Jun 09

Switzerland – Arlesheim

Sunday, June 09, 2019 ● 19:30h

Bach & Vivaldi
La Cetra, Andrea Marcon


May 12

Germany – Brühl, Schlosskonzerte

Sunday, May 12, 2019 ● 19:30h

Mozart Violin Concerto with Andreas Spering and Capella Augustina


May 11

Germany – Brühl, Schlosskonzerte

Saturday, May 11, 2019 ● 20:00h

Mozart Violin Concerto with Andreas Spering and Capella Augustina


May 10

Switzerland – Luzern KKL

Friday, May 10, 2019 ● 19:30h

Gala ICMA
Brahms Double Concerto with Lucerne Symphony Orchestra and Lawrence Foster


Dec 22

Switzerland – Luzern KKL

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Weinachtsoratorium Kammerorchester Basel


Dec 21

Switzerland – Basel Martinskirche

Friday, December 21, 2018

Weinachtsoratorium Kammerorchester Basel


Dec 20

Switzerland – Rheinfelden

Thursday, December 20, 2018

Kammerorchester Basel und Nuria Rial


Dec 18

Switzerland – Zürich

Tuesday, December 18, 2018

Kammerorchester Basel und Nuria Rial


Dec 16

Germany – München

Sunday, December 16, 2018

Weinachtsoratorium Kammerorchester Basel


Dec 15

Germany – München Prinzregententheater

Saturday, December 15, 2018

Weinachtsoratorium Kammerorchester Basel


Dec 09

Germany – Villa Musica

Sunday, December 09, 2018

Vivaldi Konzerte
Conductress and soloist


Dec 08

Germany – Villa Musica

Saturday, December 08, 2018

Vivaldi Konzerte
Conductress and soloist


Dec 07

Germany – Villa Musica

Friday, December 07, 2018

Vivaldi Konzerte
Conductress and soloist


Nov 20

France – Puteaux, Conservatoire

Tuesday, November 20, 2018

Concert de la loge


Nov 16

Germany – Dortmund Konzerthaus

Friday, November 16, 2018

Mozart Requiem with Thomas Hengelbrock
and Ensemble Balthazar Neumann


Nov 15

Belgium – Brüssel Bozar

Thursday, November 15, 2018

Mozart Requiem with Thomas Hengelbrock
and Ensemble Balthazar Neumann


Nov 13

Germany – Konzerthaus Berlin

Tuesday, November 13, 2018

Mozart Requiem with Thomas Hengelbrock
and Ensemble Balthazar Neumann


Nov 12

Switzerland – Basel Martinskirche

Monday, November 12, 2018

Mozart Requiem with Thomas Hengelbrock
and Ensemble Balthazar Neumann


Nov 11

Germany – Baden-Baden Festspielhaus

Sunday, November 11, 2018

Mozart Requiem with Thomas Hengelbrock
and Ensemble Balthazar Neumann


Oct 24

France – Paris, Louvres

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

Concert de la Loge


Oct 21

Germany – Bad Canstatt

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Ensemble Esperanza


Oct 20

Germany – Illertissen

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Ensemble Esperanza


Oct 15

Austria – Schwarzenberg

Monday, October 15, 2018 - Friday, October 19, 2018

CD Recording
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 12

Germany – Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Friday, October 12, 2018

« Haydn trifft Süden »
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 11

Germany – Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Thursday, October 11, 2018

« 8 seasons »
Ensemble Esperanza(conductress and soloist)


Oct 10

Germany – Hamburg, Elbphilharmonie

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

« Mozart trifft Norden »
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 01

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Monday, October 01, 2018 - Saturday, October 06, 2018

Music Connects
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Sep 29

Germany – Carmen Würth Forum

Saturday, September 29, 2018

Ensemble Esperanza


Sep 02

Switzerland – Braunwald

Sunday, September 02, 2018

Ensemble Les Racines du Temps
(conductress and soloist)
Works by Locatelli, Vivaldi, Leclair, Tartini


Aug 28

France – Berlioz Festival, Côte St André

Tuesday, August 28, 2018

Concert spirituel Hervé Niquet


Aug 26

Liechtenstein – Vaduz

Sunday, August 26, 2018 ● 11:00h

Vaduz Classics
Ensemble Esperanza


Jun 15

Switzerland – Lucerne, KLL

Friday, June 15, 2018

Mozart Konzertante with Sergey Malov
and Capriccio Barockorchester


Jun 13

Switzerland – Geneva, Victoria Hall

Wednesday, June 13, 2018

Mass in B minor


Jun 09

Germany – Leipzig

Saturday, June 09, 2018

Bachfest: Bach Violin Concerto
Pauliner Barockensemble (David Timm)


May 31

Germany – Mozartfest Würzburg

Thursday, May 31, 2018

Capella Augustina
www.mozartfest.de


May 27

Germany – Halle, Martin-Luther-Universität

Sunday, May 27, 2018 ● 11:00h

Festkonzert mit Sophie Karthäuser
Capella Augustina (concert master)


May 13

Germany – Brühl, Schloss Augustusburg

Sunday, May 13, 2018 ● 19:30h

Schlossfestspiele: Bach Violin Concertos
Capella Augustina (soloist)


May 12

Germany – Brühl, Schloss Augustusburg

Saturday, May 12, 2018 ● 20:00h

Schlossfestspiele: Bach Violin Concertos
Capella Augustina (soloist)


Apr 24

Switzerland – Musikakademie Basel

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Interpretationsforum Brahms Trio


Apr 22

Switzerland – Kirche St. Peter Zürich

Sunday, April 22, 2018 ● 17:00h

Capriccio Barockorchester (conductress)
Works by Mozart, Haydn, JC Bach


Apr 21

Switzerland – Löwensaal, Beinwil am See

Saturday, April 21, 2018 ● 19:30h

Capriccio Barockorchester (conductress)
Works by Mozart, Haydn, JC Bach


Apr 20

Switzerland – Basel, Peterkirche

Friday, April 20, 2018 ● 19:30h

Capriccio Barockorchester (conductress)
Works by Mozart, Haydn, JC Bach


Apr 15

Switzerland – Fribourg, Église des Capucins

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Sonates pour violon et piano de Bach, Leclair et Veracini
with Benjamin Alard (harpsichord)


Apr 02

Switzerland – Zurich, Radio

Monday, April 02, 2018 - Friday, April 06, 2018

Recording Romberg with Capriccio Barockorchester


Mar 09

Switzerland – Wettingen

Friday, March 09, 2018

L‘Ange et le Diable
with Jos van Immerseel (harpsichord)


Feb 23

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Friday, February 23, 2018

Klassik-Evergreens (Abschlusskonzert mit Galadinner)
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Feb 20

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

Esperanza – Das Ensemble zum Valentienstag
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Feb 16

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Friday, February 16, 2018

Festliche Eröffnung
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Feb 03

Germany – Kaiserpflaz Goslar

Saturday, February 03, 2018

Sinfoniekonzert (Mozart, Lutoslawski)
Orchester des TfN (Florian Ziemen)


Jan 28

Germany – Hildesheim, Großes Haus

Sunday, January 28, 2018

3. Sinfoniekonzert (Mozart, Lutoslawski)
Orchester des TfN (Florian Ziemen)


Jan 27

Germany – Hildesheim, Großes Haus

Saturday, January 27, 2018

3. Sinfoniekonzert (Mozart, Lutoslawski)
Orchester des TfN (Florian Ziemen)


Jan 18

Belgium – Enschede, Muziekcentrum

Thursday, January 18, 2018

Angel Devil Priest (Leclair, Locatelli, Vivaldi)
Hofkapelle München (Rüdiger Lotter)


Jan 17

Belgium – Antwerpen, deSingel kunstcampus

Wednesday, January 17, 2018

Angel Devil Priest (Leclair, Locatelli, Vivaldi)
Hofkapelle München (Rüdiger Lotter)


Jan 07

Germany – Kirchheim an der Weinstraße

Sunday, January 07, 2018

Kirchheimer Konzertwinter (Bach, Graupner) with Dominik Wörner and Hana Blazikova


Jan 06

Germany – Kirchheim an der Weinstraße

Saturday, January 06, 2018

Kirchheimer Konzertwinter (Bach, Graupner) with Dominik Wörner and Hana Blazikova


Dec 15

Germany – Munich, Greifenberger Institut

Friday, December 15, 2017

Rezital
with Christoph Hammer (pianoforte)


Dec 07

Belgium – Brussels, Bozar

Thursday, December 07, 2017

Vespro della Beata Vergine
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble (Thomas Hengelbrock)


Dec 06

Germany – Hamburg, Laeiszhalle

Wednesday, December 06, 2017

Marienvesper
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble (Thomas Hengelbrock)


Dec 05

Austria – Vienna, Konzerthaus

Tuesday, December 05, 2017

Monteverdi: Marienvesper
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble (Thomas Hengelbrock)


Dec 03

Spain – Madrid, Auditorio Nacional

Sunday, December 03, 2017

Universo Barroco
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble (Thomas Hengelbrock)


Dec 02

Germany – Essen, Philharmonie

Saturday, December 02, 2017

Weihnachtskonzert
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble (Thomas Hengelbrock)


Dec 01

Germany – Neumarkt in der Oberpflaz, Reitstadl

Friday, December 01, 2017

Marienvesper
Balthasar-Neumann-Chor und -Ensemble (Thomas Hengelbrock)


Nov 26

Belgium – Middleburg, Atelier Eterna

Sunday, November 26, 2017

Mendelssohn Octet, opus 20
Anima Eterna Brugge


Nov 24

Belgium – Middleburg

Friday, November 24, 2017 - Tuesday, November 28, 2017

CD Recording
Anima Eterna Brugge


Nov 21

Switzerland – Basel, Schola Cantorum

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

Interpretationsforum


Nov 18

France – Romans-sur-Isère

Saturday, November 18, 2017

Musicades Romanesques 2017
with Astrig Siranossian (Violoncello)


Nov 15

Switzerland – Lausanne

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

Private concert


Nov 07

France – Puteaux

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

Davaux Double Concerto
Le concert de la Loge


Oct 20

Switzerland – Zams

Friday, October 20, 2017

Konzert in Zams
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 16

Austria – Schwarzenberg

Monday, October 16, 2017 - Thursday, October 19, 2017

CD Recording
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 15

Austria – Schwarzenberg

Sunday, October 15, 2017

Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 14

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Saturday, October 14, 2017

Galakonzert Festival „Music Connects“ (Toldra, Schumann, Biber)
Ensemble Esperanza (conductress)


Oct 13

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Friday, October 13, 2017

Kammermusikkonzert mit Maurice Steger und Chouchane Siranossian
with Maurice Steger (flute)


Oct 12

Switzerland – Bad Ragaz, Hotel Grand Resort

Thursday, October 12, 2017

Eröffnungskonzert Festival„Music Connects“ (Telemann, Respighi, Sammartini, Komitas)
Ensemble Esperanza and Maurice Steger


Oct 07

Switzerland – Basel, Martinskirche

Saturday, October 07, 2017

Violino Misterioso (Mozart, Romberg, Haydn)
Capriccio Barockorchester (conductress & soloist)


Oct 06

Switzerland – Zurich, Kirche St. Peter

Friday, October 06, 2017

Violino Misterioso (Mozart, Romberg, Haydn)
Capriccio Barockorchester (conductress & soloist)


Sep 30

Switzerland – Zurich, Bühlkirche

Saturday, September 30, 2017

Bizzarer Beethoven
with Els Biesemans (pianoforte)